Copyright 2018
Built with Indexhibit

SONEMUS Trio
20. January 2019, 12.00
High Noon Musik 2000+, Studio der Südwestdeutschen Philharmonie, Konstanz

Helmut Lachenmann / Allegro sostenuto (1986-88)
Oscar Bianchi / Antilope (commission of SONEMUS Trio)
Michael Jarrell / Assonance III (1989)

Azra Ramic clarinet
Esther Saladin cello
Gilles Grimaître piano


Collegium Novum Zürich
29. January 2019, 20.00
Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Works by Hugues Dufourt, Morton Feldman, Fabio Nieder (UA) & Jonathan Harvey

Jonathan Stockhammer conductor


Ensemble Modern
1. February 2019, 22.00
Frankfurter Positionen III, MMK, Frankfurt

Morton Feldman / Piano & String Quartet


Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn
20. February 2019, 19.30
Palais des Congrès, Biel/Bienne

Peter Eötvös / Konzert für 2 Klaviere (2007)
amongst works by Haydn and Reicha

Zsolt Nagy conductor
Soós-Haag pianos


Ensemble Lemniscate
21. February 2019, 20.00
Ackermannshof, Basel
22. February 2019, 20.00 Le CAP, Bern
23. February 2019, 20.00 La Voirie, Biel
26. February 2019, 20.00 Helferei, Zürich

HANDS/TOOL

works by Simon Steen-Andersen, Mauro Lanza, Mark Applebaum, Cathy van Eck, Matthew Shlomowitz & Iannis Xenakis


Collegium Novum Zürich
1. March 2019, 20.00
Gare du Nord, Basel
2. March 2019, 20.00 Museum für Gestaltung, Zürich

Johannes Kalitzke / Schatten – eine nächtliche Halluzination (2016)
On a silent movie by Arthur Robinson (1923)

Johannes Kalitzke conductor


Ensemble L'Imaginaire
9. March 2019, 20.00
Galerie Aedaen, Strasbourg

Davíð Brynjar Franzson / #3.1, for flute, saxophone and synthesizers (commission of L'Imaginaire)
Eric Maestri / New Work, for saxophone and electronic (commission of L'Imaginaire)
Antoine Chessex / Miasma, for flute, saxophone and electronic (2016)

Keiko Murakami flûte
Philippe Koerper saxophone
Gilles Grimaître synthesizer
Eliyah Reichen electronic


SONEMUS Trio
14. March 2019, 20.00
SONEMUS FEST off scene, Music Academy, Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Helmut Lachenmann / Allegro sostenuto (1986-88)
Oscar Bianchi / Antilope (commission of SONEMUS Trio)
Michael Jarrell / Assonance III (1989)

Azra Ramic clarinet
Esther Saladin cello
Gilles Grimaître piano


Collegium Novum Zürich
23. March 2019, 20.00
Radiostudio, Zürich

Bernd Alois Zimmermann / Omnia tempus habent (1957)
Klaus Huber / Intarsi, for piano and ensemble (1994)
György Kurtág / Brefs Messages (2011)
Franz Schreker / Kammersymphonie (1917)

Heinz Holliger conductor
Stefan Wirth piano solo
Allison Bell soprano


pre-art soloists
26. March 2019, 20.00
Ackermannshof, Basel
27. March 2019, 20.00 Musica Aperta, Alter Stadthaussaal Winterthur

Premieres by Ugurcan Öztekin, Jörg Peter Mittmann, Emre Eröz, William Blank, Orestis Papaioannou & Emre Sihan Kaleli


SONEMUS Trio
2. April 2019, 20.30
Unerhörte Musik, BKA Theater, Berlin

Helmut Lachenmann / Allegro sostenuto (1986-88)
Oscar Bianchi / Antilope (commission of SONEMUS Trio)
Michael Jarrell / Assonance III (1989)

Azra Ramic clarinet
Esther Saladin cello
Gilles Grimaître piano


Ensemble L'Imaginaire
6. April 2019, 11.00
Faubourg 12, Strasbourg

György Kurtág / Complete works for 4 hands

Maxime Springer piano
Gilles Grimaître piano


Collegium Novum Zürich
12. April 2019, 21.00
Museum für Gestaltung, Zürich

Gérard Grisey / Vortex Temporum I, II & III (1994-1996)
amongst works by Claude Vivier and Pierluigi Billone

Susanne Peters flute
Heinrich Mätzener clarinet
Urs Walker violin
Fabio Marano viola
Martina Schucan violoncello
Gilles Grimaître piano